RSS Icon Twitter icon Facebook icon

Staff Recognition 2013

Service Recognition Award Winners

President's Award Winner: Brenda Dennis

presented by: Timothy Wolfe (left) and Madison Wolfe (right) 

2013-president-award-brenda-dennis

Service/Support Award: Sherry Loyd

presented by: John Gillispie

Administrative/Professional
Award:
 Cindy Cover

presented by: Betsy Rodriguez

Administrative/Professional Award - Cindy Cover

Administrator/Executive Award: Suzanne Hart

presented by: Tom Richards

Healthy for Life Award: Brooke Higgins 

presented by: Laura Schopp

 Years of Service Recognition Award Winners

40 Years of Service Award

presented by: Betsy Rodriguez

Donna J. Turner

Donna J. Turner and Betsy Rodriguez

35 Years of Service Award

presented by: Betsy Rodriguez

Willie M. Jones

Barbara J. Harris

Willie Matthew Jones  and Barbara Jean Harris

30 Years of Service Award

presented by: Betsy Rodriguez

Debra S. Jones

Luci Fichter

30 years of service awardees

25 Years of Service:

presented by: Stephen Owens 

Marla Barrett

Janet Lee Brandt

Sherry Loyd

David J. Sheahen

Brenda K. Reifschneider “Shorty”

Connie Stickney

Marty Oetting

(Not all Pictured)

25 years of service staff

 

20 Years of Service:

Tanjela R. Brooks

Andrew McAllister

Beth M.Asbury

Gregory A. Holliday

Ozra Zakeri

Leonard Andrew Steere

Melissa S. Whalen

Janpen Palipatana 

 

(Not all pictured)

15 years of service staff

 

15 Years of Service:

Daqing Ann Chen

Scheryl K. Campbell

Kristina L. Sapp

Peter Greenwell

Eric L. Anderson

James E. Long

Phyllis W. Hawk

Travis J. Vellema

Gregory Dean Wheeling

Victoria D. Day

Jack L. Slaughter

Rhonda Diane Turner

Ethel D. Jones

Scott R. Ferguson

Terry D. Hill

Jenny Lynn Workman

Luis Antonio Rivera Jr. 

 

(Not all pictured)

15 years of service staff

 

 

 

 

 

10 Years of Service:

Harold D. Berndt

Stacy L. Jones

Jane E. Closterman

JoAnne Brannon Flowers

Patrick W.Kempf

Nancy E. Tharpe

Rex Peterson

Krista S. Young 

James E. Shatto

Randy J. Sade

Erin C. Elliott

Jeneva Jean Pace 


 

(Not all pictured)

5 years of service staff

 

 

5 Years of Service:

Ericka F. Kranitz

Stephen James Owens

Bob Gillenwater

Gagneesh Gaurav Rawat

Aaron Blair Mitchell

Brenda J. Dennis

Kelly J. Peery

Laura Robinson Jolley

Jason Daniel Schmitz

Justin J. Hopkins

Chad E. Hampton

Jeff D. Corrigan

Scott F. Peterson

Lori Lynn Robinett

Bandhana Katoch

Lance Anthony Barber

Donna Michelle Bishop

Carla Ann Chaffin

Elizabeth Ann Rodriguez

Debbie Jean Perkins

Gregory Alan Hook

Joseph E. Whelan

Jessica Lynn Monnig

Charles M. Williams

Elena Victoria Wright

Micah David Francisco

Carissa Jean Lyman

David Wayne Slaughter

Ashley A. Rhode

Joseph E. Heckenkamp

Karen Jane Stout

Edward C. Czebrinski

Stephen G. Mack

Robin M. Henke

Anissa B. Lockett 

 


(Not all pictured)

5 years of service staff

Reviewed 2013-07-12.