opener

UM Alumni - Missouri House of Representatives

Elected Official Campus Alma Mater Degree
Representative Joe Adams
(D-University City)
86th District
Adams
UMKC
B.A. in History, M.A. in History
Representative Justin Alferman
(R-Hermann)
61st District
Alferman
MU
B.A. in Political Science
Representative Sue Allen
(R-Town and Country)
100th District
MU
B.S. in Physical Therapy
Representative Kevin Austin
(R-Springfield)
136th District
MU
J.D.
Representative Jay Barnes
(R-Jefferson City)
60th District
MU
B.A. in Political Science, J.D.
Representative Charles Basye
(R-Rocheport)
47th District
Basye
MU
B.A. in Agriculture
Representative Nathan Beard
(R-Sedalia)
52nd District
Beard
UMKC
J.D.
Representative Michael Butler
(D-St. Louis)
79th District
MU
M.P.A.
Representative Mike Cierpiot
(R-Lee's Summit)
30th District
UMKC
Attended
Representative Robert Cornejo
(R-St. Peters)
64th District
MU
J.D.
Representative Courtney Curtis
(D-St. Louis)
73rd District
MU
Attended
Representative Dean Dohrman
(R-La Monte)
51st District
UMKC
M.A. in Political Science, Ph.D.
Representative Randy Dunn
(D-Kansas City)
23rd District
UMKC
B.A. in Urban Affairs, M.P.A.
Representative Brandon Ellington
(D-Kansas City)
22nd District
UMKC
Attended
Representative Scott Fitzpatrick
(R-Shell Knob)
158th District
MU
B.S. in Business Administration
Representative Tom Flanigan
(R-Carthage)
163rd District
MU
B.A. in Arts and Sciences
Representative Keith Frederick
(R-Rolla)
121st District
MU
Graduate Studies
Representative Don Gosen
(R-Chesterfield)
101st District
MU
B.S. in Business Administration, M.B.A.
Representative Elijah Haahr
(R-Springfield)
134th District
MU
J.D.
Representative Marsha Haefner
(R-St. Louis)
95th District
MU
B.S. in Parks and Recreation
Representative Jay Houghton
(R-Martinsburg)
43rd District
MU
Attended
Representative Tom Hurst
(R-Meta)
62nd District
MU
B.S.B.A. in Accountancy
Representative Caleb Jones
(R-California)
50th District
MU
B.S. in Agriculture Economics, J.D.
Representative Glen Kolkmeyer
(R-Wellington)
53rd District
MU
Attended
Representative Bart Korman
(R-High Hill)
42nd District

MU
B.S. in Agriculture Systems Management, B.S. in Agriculture Engineering
Representative Donna Lichtenegger
(R-Jackson)
146th District

MU
Attended
Representative Joe Don McGaugh
(R-Carrollton)
39th District

MU, UMKC
B.S. in Agricultural Economics (MU), J.D. (UMKC)
Representative Rocky Miller
(R-Tuscumbria)
124th District

Missouri S&T
B.S. in Civil Engineering
Representative Gina Mitten
(D-St. Louis)
83rd District

UMSL
B.A. Philosophy and Political Science
Representative Genise Montecillo
(D-St. Louis)
92nd District

UMSL
B.S. in Elementary and Special Education
Representative Judy Morgan
(D-Kansas City)
24th District

UMKC
B.A. in Secondary Education, M.A. in Guidance and Counseling
Representative Lynn Morris
(R-Nixa)
140th District

Morris

UMKC
B.S. in Pharmacy
Representative Jim Neely
(R-Cameron)
8th District

MU
B.A. in Business
Representative Caleb Rowden
(R-Columbia)
44th District

MU
Attended
Representative Lyle Rowland
(R-Cedar Creek)
155th District

MU
B.S. in Agriculture, M.Ed.
Representative Noel Shull
(R-Kansas City)
16th District

MU
B.S. in Finance and Real Estate
Representative Chrissy Sommer
(R-St. Charles)
106th District

UMSL
Bachelor's in Business Administration and Business Marketing
Representative Bryan Spencer
(R-Wentzville)
63rd District

UMSL
Master's in Education Administration
Representative Nate Walker
(R-Kirksville)
3rd District

MU
B.S. in Agricultural Journalism, M.S. in Regional and Community Affairs
Representative Rochelle Walton-Gray
(D-St. Louis)
75th District

UMSL
B.A. in Public Policy Administration
Representative Stephen Webber
(D-Columbia)
46th District

MU
J.D.

Reviewed 2015-05-14.